Local analysis of manually imported sequence data. German environmental samples are excluded from dashboards.
cov atlas
192,940 rows | Latest collection 2026-10-20 | Updated 2026-10-28 17:34
Sub-regions:
RegionTotalST.1%PJ.2.1%TA.1%
Asia / China2600%00%14%
Asia / Israel700%00%229%
Asia / Japan900%00%00%
Asia / Pakistan100%00%00%
Asia / Singapore5300%00%611%
Asia / South_Korea3000%00%00%
Europe / Belgium18317%00%422%
Europe / France157138%138%1811%
Europe / Germany55916%00%1120%
Europe / Ireland39410%513%38%
Europe / Italy19526%211%15%
Europe / Norway561629%59%814%
Europe / Russia5200%00%36%
Europe / Slovenia100%00%00%
Europe / Spain56726447%6211%387%
Europe / Sweden900%333%00%
Europe / Ukraine1100%19%19%
Europe / United Kingdom2075024%105%4823%
North America / Canada4054611%10426%307%
North America / USA666132%10115%538%
North America / USA imported109109%3633%1413%
Oceania / Australia12011%76%54%
Oceania / New_Zealand1100%327%00%
South America / Brazil2100%00%00%

German environmental samples are excluded by default.